November 2006
 - Ashihara Karate Holland
 - Ashihara Karate Holland

 

Official Sponsor

Kaicho Narker teaches seminar in Brussels - Nov 2006
Harry0457
In November 2006, after visiting and teaching in Denmark, England and the Netherlands, Kaicho Hoosain Narker ended his tour in Belgium. In Brussels he gave a very fine seminar on Sunday 26.

This seminar was organised by Shibucho Johny Verheyden. Kaicho was accompanied by Harry Gorter, Henk Riethorst and Piet Lemoine from the Dutch AKI.

The seminar had participants from Ashihara Karate NIKO, Ashihara Karate AKI, Tai-jitsu, Progressive Martial Arts, Jiu-Jitsu and Muay Thai and was a huge success. The seminar was on a high technical level. Kaicho taught the group great sabaki concepts. All the participants were very impressed with Kaicho as a person, his knowledge and skills.

The PMAF (Progressive Martial Arts Federation) invited Kaicho to return to Belgium in 2007 for further seminars.

Henk1010758

Henk1010731

Henk1010756

Henk1010752

Henk101073902

Henk101074002

Henk1010754

Web site designed and maintained by © AshiharaOnline 2002 - 2014

logo RBPP_HG1 - Ashihara Karate Holland

recognised LEVEL 3 instructor of the Jim Wagner system
read more

Jim Wagner appoints Harry Gorter as Reality Personal Protection Director for the Netherlands

world cup 2010  - Ashihara Karate Holland
Ashihara Karate 30th Anniversary World Cup was held in Cape Town, South Africa. The Dutch team performed extremely well
...
read/see more

My Karate Odyssey - Ashihara Karate Holland
Kaicho Hoosain Narkerís
My Karate Odyssey is now available
read more ...

2008 European Summer Camp was held in May
read more

Fighting & Combat Seminar
on 28 January 2007 in Middelburg, Zeeland
read more

Black Belt Grading 06
read more

2005 European Summer Camp - Kaicho Narker and a team from South Africa and many other instructors was present. read more